CONGRATULATIONS TO

Diego Lopez
2017 Winner 2.4 Mile
Men’s Division

Beth Margalis
2017 Winner 2.4 Mile
Women’s Division

Ryker Rush
2017 Winner 1 Mile
Men’s Division

Alexandra Atkinson
2017 Winner 1 Mile
Women’s Division

Amanda Abbot
2017 Winner 1/2 Mile
Women’s Division

Jack Parlee
2017 Winner 1/2 Mile
Men’s Division

Turks & Caicos

Click here for more information about Turks & Caicos Islands

Photos & Images

Turks & Caicos Islands Race Map More photos...

RACE COURSE

Turks & Caicos Islands Race Map Check out Race Schedule

LOCATION:

In Front of FLAMINGO CAFE, Grace Bay Beach Access between Club Med and Ocean Club East
race for the conch tci swim federation

Race Approved

RACE HOTELS

Swimming Race hotel 2016

ROYAL WEST INDIES RESORT
Call (649) 946-5004
Use Code ECOSWIM25

Swimming Race hotel 2016

Grace Bay Club

Race Medical Support

RACE ARTISTS

RACE SUNSCREEN

Race Coffee

TCI COFFEE ROASTERS

Race Links

sea swim facebook
Join to our group
Become a fan

Major Sponsors

  • Grace Bay Club
  • Royal West Indies
  • Turks and Caicos Tourism
  • Bay Bistro Eco Seaswim Providenciales

Sponsors

  • Prestigious Proeprties
  • IGA Graceway supports the Eco Swim
  • Projetech
  • Flamingo Cafe supporting the Race for the Conch Eco Swim
  • Finishing Touch

2012
Turks & Caicos
"Race for the Conch"
1 Mile Eco-SeaSwim


click here for men's/women's race results 2012

Overall Finish List

Place Name Time
1 Daniel Redmond                               20.28
2 Clay Britt  20.43
3 Eric Erenstoft                                     21.06
4 Matt Brown      24.48
5 Mark Durliat                                           25.04
6 Ann Lobello                                         27.03
7 Kerin Crockett     27.05
8 Ben Stubenberg  28.27
9 Nicola Jordan  28.35
10 Edouardo Pangatungan  28.50
11 Shannon Farquhar  29.16
12 Melissa Garnan  29.36
13 Laura Ricketts  29.39
14 Barry Dempsey  30.31
15 Stewart Howard  30.33
16 Lucy Ballard  30.34
17 Karli Francis  30.36
18 Jamie Francis  31.09
19 Matteo Delacasa  31.26
20 Kyle Smith  31.32
21 Jonathan Katan  31.35
22 Ella OConnell  31.36
23 Ricky Henry  31.37
24 Marco Delacasa  31.48
25 Vinny Asaro  21.49
26 Amy Graham  32.00
27 Joanna Bowden       32.12
28 Christine Asaro  33.12
29 Jeff Waldner  33.45
30 Dianne Francis  34.02
31 Jacques Mazerode  35.20
32 Laura Watson  35.43
33 Kevin Bethel  36.36
34 Jared Guess  38.48
35 Arayih Wildish  39.46
36 Richard Aurbrey Sanchez          39.55
37 Jill Swann  40.08
38 Cameron Griffith  40.56
39 Conrad Griffith  41.09
40 Andre Jeeanneret  41.13
41 Mark Stubenberg  41.21
42 Artie Mathis  41.38
43 Guensly Ulysse                               43.27
44 Terry Layton  43.48
45 Fred Bourdeau  43.53
46 Misia Lina  44.36
46 Samantha Elliot  44.38
46 Magda Waldner  44.46
49 Adrian Elliot  44.56
50 Wil Clark  45.21
51 Laura Clark  45.27
52 Jonh Saintelmont  46.25
53 Pierre Belisle  47.57
54 Joe Lemoine  48.45
55 Steven Taylor                             54.37
56 Barbara Mathis 1.02.50
57   drop
58   drop
59   drop

3 did not finish race

2012
Turks & Caicos
"Race for the Conch"
2.4 Mile Eco-SeaSwim

Place Name Time
1 Marcos Diaz  42.20
2 Wally Dicks  46.05
3 Sean Crockett  46.10
4 Kristina Kalibat  48.19
5 James Lyness  54.15
6 Matt Brown  56.35
7 Ben Stubenberg 1.03.50
8 Edouardo Pangatungan 1.04.56
9 John Corcoran 1.12.02
10 Lynn Robinson 1.18.51
11 Patrick Halligan                 1.21.20


Ecoseaswim 2010 results eco seaswim race conch 2011 results