CONGRATULATIONS TO

Diego Lopez
2017 Winner 2.4 Mile
Men’s Division

Beth Margalis
2017 Winner 2.4 Mile
Women’s Division

Ryker Rush
2017 Winner 1 Mile
Men’s Division

Alexandra Atkinson
2017 Winner 1 Mile
Women’s Division

Amanda Abbot
2017 Winner 1/2 Mile
Women’s Division

Jack Parlee
2017 Winner 1/2 Mile
Men’s Division

Turks & Caicos

Click here for more information about Turks & Caicos Islands

Photos & Images

Turks & Caicos Islands Race Map More photos...

RACE COURSE

Turks & Caicos Islands Race Map Check out Race Schedule

LOCATION:

In Front of FLAMINGO CAFE, Grace Bay Beach Access between Club Med and Ocean Club East
race for the conch tci swim federation

Race Approved

RACE HOTELS

Swimming Race hotel 2016

ROYAL WEST INDIES RESORT
Call (649) 946-5004
Use Code ECOSWIM25

Swimming Race hotel 2016

Grace Bay Club

Race Medical Support

RACE ARTISTS

RACE SUNSCREEN

Race Coffee

TCI COFFEE ROASTERS

Race Links

sea swim facebook
Join to our group
Become a fan

Major Sponsors

  • Grace Bay Club
  • Royal West Indies
  • Turks and Caicos Tourism
  • Bay Bistro Eco Seaswim Providenciales

Sponsors

  • Prestigious Proeprties
  • IGA Graceway supports the Eco Swim
  • Projetech
  • Flamingo Cafe supporting the Race for the Conch Eco Swim
  • Finishing Touch

2013
Turks & Caicos
"Race for the Conch"
1 Mile Eco-SeaSwim

1M Men's/Women's Race Results 2013
2.4M Men's/Women's Race Results 2013

Overall Finish List

Rank Name Nat. Time
1 Daniel Redmond UK/TCI 23.38
2 Eric Erenstoft USA 24.10
3 Clay Britt USA 25.37
4 Ryan Williams   USA 26.00
5 Jessica Sloan CANADA 27.53
6 Ladislav Sebestyan USA 27.54
7 Michael Valrio USA 28.25
8 Haydon Boyce USA 28.48
9 Rachel Jenny USA 28.50
10 Paul Bales USA 28.58
11 Kevin Patton USA 29.16
12 Sally Ann Patton USA 29.46
13 Barry Dempsey TCI 30.26
14 Line Allen SOUTH AFRICA 30.45
15 Ben Stubenberg USA/TCI 30.53
16 Ian Arthur TCI 31.28
17 Chris Dull USA 31.41
18 Whitney Drackett USA 31.55
19 Philippe Eigenheer SWITZERLAND 32.04
20 Anne Wiper USA 32.23
21 Stuart Howard TCI 32.56
22 Nicola Jordan UK/TCI 32.59
23 Kyle Smith TCI 35.57
24 Brita Muck CANADA/TCI 36.38
25 Ella O'Connell UK 37.12
26 Jamie Francis     USA 37.30
27 Craig Bruce USA 38.00
28 Jesse Cabon FRANCE 38.16
29 Isak Munic MEXICO 38.17
30 Stefan Gaudet CANADA 38.38
31 Marti Shroads USA 40.33
32 Arayih Wildish JAMAICA/TCI 40.36
33 Fraser Dods CANADA 40.40
34 Diane Francis USA 40.44
35 Allison Gubala USA 41.16
36 Lynn Robinson UK/TCI 41.19
37 Kyle Stone CANADA 41.44
38 Pia Venegas CHILE 41.52
39 Veronica Lee CANDA 42.08
40 Bruce Twa CANADA/TCI 42.50
41 Mary Scholar CANADA/TCI 43.31
42 Stuart Chase USA 43.37
43 Carrie Chase USA 43.38
44 Katherine Burnett USA 43.52
45 Achsah Wildish JAMAICA/TCI 44.15
46 Fanika Simic CANADA 44.18
47 Linda Alexander USA 45.07
48 John Wildish JAMAICA/TCI 45.17
49 Jeff Muck USA/TCI 45.29
50 Mayte Cabada USA 45.54
51 Larry Doolittle USA 47.40
52 Becky Steensland USA 49.23
53 Samantha Elliot CANADA 50.55
54 Peter Spiotla USA 51.30
55 Meg Farra CANADA 58.52
56 Brianna Macdonald CANADA 58.56
57 Adran Elliot CANADA 59.10
58 Victoria Chaplin UK 1.05.37 
59     DNF

1 did not finish race

Ecoseaswim 2010 results eco seaswim race conch 2011 results eco seaswim race conch 2011 results